Chauffeured transfers in Nice · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nice with the fare shown first
Nice arranges pre-booked transfers in Nice (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Nice, each with its page
- Nice Saint-Augustinfrom €22.1216 min
- ibis budget Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglaisfrom €24.5218 min
- Arnault Institute Tzanckfrom €27.0820 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nice requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nice and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Nice
€22.12
the cheapest route
16 min
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Nice Saint-Augustin
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nice, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Nice Saint-Augustin4.2 km · 16 min€22.12from
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → ibis budget Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais5.2 km · 18 min€24.52from
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Arnault Institute Tzanck6.3 km · 20 min€27.08from
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Nice7.4 km · 21 min€29.24from
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → ibis budget Nice Californie Lenval8.5 km · 22 min€31.40from
- Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Lenval Foundation - Children's Hospital8.6 km · 22 min€31.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Nice Saint-Augustin | 4.2 km | 16 min | €22.12 | See details |
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → ibis budget Nice Aéroport Promenade des Anglais | 5.2 km | 18 min | €24.52 | See details |
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Arnault Institute Tzanck | 6.3 km | 20 min | €27.08 | See details |
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Nice | 7.4 km | 21 min | €29.24 | See details |
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → ibis budget Nice Californie Lenval | 8.5 km | 22 min | €31.40 | See details |
| Nice Côte d'Azur Airport → Lenval Foundation - Children's Hospital | 8.6 km | 22 min | €31.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Nice
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cannes Mandelieu Airport
from €50.68Airport
245 Av. Francis Tonner, 06150 Cannes
See prices and book →Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
from €22.12Airport
19 Rue Costes et Bellonte, 06200 Nice
See prices and book →Antibes
from €50.68Station
Pl. Pierre Semard, 06600 Antibes
See prices and book →Menton
from €97.24Station
06500 Menton, France
See prices and book →Monaco-Monte-Carlo station
from €81.00Station
Place Sainte-Dévote, 98000 Monaco
See prices and book →Nice Riquier
from €40.44Station
Pl. Auguste Blanqui, 06300 Nice
See prices and book →Nice Saint-Augustin
from €22.12Station
Quartier Grand Arenas, Av. Maître Maurice Slama, 06200 Nice
See prices and book →Nice-Ville
from €35.24Station
Av. Thiers, 06008 Nice
See prices and book →Arnault Institute Tzanck
from €27.08Hospital
231 Avenue Dr Maurice Donat, 06700 Saint-Laurent-du-Var
See prices and book →Centre Antoine Lacassagne
from €42.28Hospital
33 Av. de Valombrose, 06100 Nice
See prices and book →Cimiez Hospital
from €39.96Hospital
4 Av. Reine Victoria, 06000 Nice
See prices and book →Hospital L'archet
from €35.08Hospital
151 Route de Saint-Antoine, 06200 Nice
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nice?
In Nice and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nice centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nice?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nice?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nice?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nice, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car